Florida Museum of Natural History
[Herbarium Collections Catalog]

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA HERBARIUM
DIGITAL IMAGING PROJECTS

Collaborative projects with the UF / Institute of Food and Agricultural Sciences, United States Department of Agriculture (Hatch Project FLAS-HRB-04170), UF Libraries Digital Library Center, Florida Center for Library Automation, Florida Museum Associates and the National Science Foundation.

[University of Florida Herbarium]

FLORA OF MACAYA NATIONAL PARK, HAITI
Ekman Herbarium Specimens (EHH) at UF Herbarium (FLAS)
Development of this Web site is funded, in part, by a grant from Société Audubon Haïti (2015-2017).

DIGITAL IMAGING PROJECTS


Support for the herbarium's computerization effort is provided by operation and grant funds from the Florida Museum of Natural History, UF / Institute of Food and Agricultural Sciences, United States Department of Agriculture (Hatch Project FLAS-HRB-04170), UF Libraries Digital Library Center, Florida Center for Library Automation, the National Science Foundation, Société Audubon Haïti, and the Florida Museum Associates.


Search Results
Format: Image thumbnail linked to image | Family | Taxon name | Collector & coll. #

Agavaceae
Agave sisalana
Walter S. Judd 3968
 

Alstroemeriaceae
Bomarea edulis
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1354
 

Amaranthaceae
Chamissoa altissima
Walter S. Judd 3976
 

Amaryllidaceae
Hippeastrum puniceum
Richard Franz 5059
 

Anacardiaceae
Comocladia pinnatifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1567
 

Apiaceae
Centella asiatica
Walter S. Judd 6952
 

Apocynaceae
Asketanthera picardae
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1195
 

Apocynaceae
Pinochia corymbosa
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1300
 

Apocynaceae
Pinochia corymbosa
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1579
 

Apocynaceae
Rauvolfia nitida
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1568
 

Aquifoliaceae
Ilex blancheana
Walter S. Judd 4403
 

Aquifoliaceae
Ilex macfadyenii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1390
 

Aquifoliaceae
Ilex macfadyenii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1433
 

Aquifoliaceae
Ilex macfadyenii
Walter S. Judd 3865
 

Aquifoliaceae
Ilex obcordata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1444
 

Aquifoliaceae
Ilex obcordata
Walter S. Judd 3862
 

Araceae
Anthurium scandens
Walter S. Judd 3941
 

Araceae
Philodendron consanguineum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1168
 

Araliaceae
Dendropanax arboreus
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1232
 

Araliaceae
Dendropanax arboreus
Walter S. Judd 3991
 

Araliaceae
Hydrocotyle pusilla
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1374
 

Araliaceae
Hydrocotyle pusilla
Walter S. Judd 3744b
 

Araliaceae
Schefflera tremula
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1427
 

Araliaceae
Schefflera tremula
Walter S. Judd 3768
 

Arecaceae
Calyptronoma plumeriana
Walter S. Judd 6869
 

Arecaceae
Calyptronoma plumeriana
Walter S. Judd 6869
 

Arecaceae
Coccothrinax cf. montana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1295
 

Arecaceae
Prestoea acuminata var. montana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1560
 

Arecaceae
Prestoea montana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1506
 

Asteraceae
Baccharis myrsinites
Walter S. Judd 3789
 

Asteraceae
Elekmania stenodon
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1281
 

Asteraceae
Elekmania stenodon
Walter S. Judd 4068
 

Asteraceae
Elekmania stenodon
Walter S. Judd 6930
 

Asteraceae
Emilia sonchifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1370
 

Asteraceae
Koanophyllon flavidulum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1438
 

Asteraceae
Koanophyllon flavidulum
Walter S. Judd 3838
 

Asteraceae
Koanophyllon porphyrocladum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1341
 

Asteraceae
Nesampelos hotteana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1319
 

Asteraceae
Nesampelos hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3809
 

Asteraceae
Pluchea symphytifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1529
 

Asteraceae
Pluchea symphytifolia
Walter S. Judd 3631
 

Asteraceae
Vernonanthura buxifolia
Walter S. Judd 3761
 

Asteraceae
Vernonia saepium
Walter S. Judd 3729
 

Asteraceae
Vernonia saepium
Walter S. Judd 6908
 

Asteraceae
Youngia japonica
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1516
 

Bignoniaceae
Catalpa longissima
Walter S. Judd 4217
 

Bignoniaceae
Tabebuia conferta
Walter S. Judd 3491
 

Boraginaceae
Cordia lima
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1337
 

Boraginaceae
Cordia lima
Walter S. Judd 3651
 

Boraginaceae
Tournefortia bicolor
Walter S. Judd 3794
 

Boraginaceae
Wigandia pruritiva
Walter S. Judd 3839
 

Bromeliaceae
Guzmania ekmanii
Walter S. Judd 3502
 

Bromeliaceae
Pitcairnia elizabethae
Fred Thompson (W. Judd#) 4107
 

Bromeliaceae
Racinaea
Walter S. Judd 3884
 

Bromeliaceae
Tillandsia fasciculata var. laxispica
Walter S. Judd 3492
 

Bromeliaceae
Tillandsia fendleri
Walter S. Judd 3671
 

Bromeliaceae
Vriesea macrostachya
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1149
 

Bromeliaceae
Werauhia sintenisii
Walter S. Judd 3773
 

Brunelliaceae
Brunellia comocladifolia ssp. domingensis
Walter S. Judd 4067
 

Cactaceae
Rhipsalis baccifera
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1576a
 

Cactaceae
Rhipsalis baccifera
Walter S. Judd 3988
 

Campanulaceae
Siphocampylus sonchifolius
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1233
 

Cannabaceae
Trema lamarckiana
Fred Thompson (W. Judd#) 4105
 

Cannabaceae
Trema micrantha
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1334
 

Cannabaceae
Trema micrantha
Walter S. Judd 4047
 

Cannaceae
Canna indica
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1279
 

Cannaceae
Canna indica
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1549
 

Cannaceae
Canna indica
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1549
 

Caryophyllaceae
Cerastium glomeratum
Walter S. Judd 4048
 

Caryophyllaceae
Cerastium glomeratum
Walter S. Judd 4485
 

Caryophyllaceae
Stellaria media
Walter S. Judd 3918
 

Celastraceae
Maytenus hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3465a
 

Clusiaceae
Clusia major
Walter S. Judd 3958
 

Clusiaceae
Garcinia barkeriana
Walter S. Judd 3464
 

Clusiaceae
Garcinia barkeriana
Walter S. Judd 3464
 

Cucurbitaceae
Cayaponia americana
Walter S. Judd 3981
 

Cunoniaceae
Weinmannia pinnata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1425
 

Cunoniaceae
Weinmannia pinnata
Walter S. Judd 3639
 

Cyatheaceae
Alsophila hotteana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1321
 

Cyatheaceae
Alsophila hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3482
 

Cyatheaceae
Alsophila hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3482
 

Cyatheaceae
Alsophila hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3647c
 

Cyatheaceae
Alsophila woodwardioides
Walter S. Judd 3961
 

Cyatheaceae
Cyathea furfuracea
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1198
 

Cyatheaceae
Cyathea furfuracea
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1198
 

Cyatheaceae
Cyathea harrisii
Walter S. Judd 4155
 

Cyperaceae
Carex hamata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1539
 

Cyperaceae
Carex hamata
Walter S. Judd 3733
 

Cyperaceae
Eleocharis flaccida
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1548
 

Cyperaceae
Rhynchospora
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1494
 

Cyperaceae
Rhynchospora uniflora var. ekmanii
Walter S. Judd 3864
 

Dioscoreaceae
Rajania
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1240
 

Dioscoreaceae
Rajania cordata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1147
 

Dryopteridaceae
Arachniodes denticulata
Walter S. Judd 4150
 

Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris paleacea
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1407
 

Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris paleacea
Walter S. Judd 4082
 

Ericaceae
Lyonia stahlii var. costata
Walter S. Judd 3754
 

Ericaceae
Sphyrospermum cordifolium
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1305
 

Ericaceae
Sphyrospermum cordifolium
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1449
 

Ericaceae
Sphyrospermum cordifolium
Walter S. Judd 3834
 

Ericaceae
Sphyrospermum cordifolium
Walter S. Judd 3913
 

Ericaceae
Sphyrospermum cordifolium
Walter S. Judd 6861
 

Ericaceae
Vaccinium racemosum
Walter S. Judd 4131
 

Ericaceae
Vaccinium racemosum
Walter S. Judd 6959
 

Euphorbiaceae
Alchornea latifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1264
 

Euphorbiaceae
Alchornea latifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1570
 

Euphorbiaceae
Alchornea latifolia
Walter S. Judd 4055
 

Euphorbiaceae
Gymnanthes lucida
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1304
 

Euphorbiaceae
Gymnanthes lucida
Walter S. Judd 3503
 

Euphorbiaceae
Sapium haitiense
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1329
 

Euphorbiaceae
Sapium haitiense
Walter S. Judd 4043
 

Fabaceae
Abarema oppositifolia
Walter S. Judd 4026
 

Fabaceae
Abarema oppositifolia
Walter S. Judd 6951
 

Garryaceae
Garrya fadyenii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1436
 

Gesneriaceae
Besleria lutea
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1161
 

Gesneriaceae
Besleria lutea
Walter S. Judd 4011
 

Gesneriaceae
Gesneria aspera
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1228
 

Gesneriaceae
Gesneria aspera
Walter S. Judd 3717
 

Gesneriaceae
Gesneria aff. hypoclada
Walter S. Judd 3500
 

Gesneriaceae
Rhytidophyllum bicolor
Walter S. Judd 3980
 

Gleicheniaceae
Sticherus bifidus
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1534
 

Heliconiaceae
Heliconia bihai
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1167
 

Heliconiaceae
Heliconia bihai
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1167
 

Lamiaceae
Aegiphila nervosa
Walter S. Judd 6917
 

Lamiaceae
Salvia cf. arborescens
Walter S. Judd 3914
 

Lamiaceae
Salvia paryskii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1431
 

Lamiaceae
Salvia paryskii
Walter S. Judd 5773
 

Lauraceae
Beilschmiedia pendula
Walter S. Judd 3936
 

Lauraceae
Damburneya coriacea
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1294
 

Lauraceae
Nectandra membranacea
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1143
 

Lauraceae
Ocotea foeniculacea
Walter S. Judd 3891
 

Lauraceae
Ocotea cf. foeniculacea
Walter S. Judd 6900
 

Lauraceae
Ocotea pulchra
Walter S. Judd 6910
 

Lauraceae
Persea americana
Walter S. Judd 3957
 

Lauraceae
Persea anomala
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1432
 

Lauraceae
Persea anomala
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1527
 

Lauraceae
Persea anomala
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1537
 

Lauraceae
Persea anomala
Walter S. Judd 3867
 

Lauraceae
Phoebe montanum
Walter S. Judd 3946
 

Loranthaceae
Dendropemon picardae
Walter S. Judd 4057
 

Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella cernua
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1261
 

Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella cernua
Walter S. Judd 3627
 

Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodium clavatum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1460
 

Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodium clavatum
Walter S. Judd 3628
 

Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodium clavatum
Walter S. Judd 4090
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus acerosus
Walter S. Judd 3889
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus hippurideus
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1399
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus hippurideus
Walter S. Judd 4063
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus myrsinites
Walter S. Judd 3888
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus pithyoides
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1426a
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus reflexus
Walter S. Judd 4054
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus reflexus
Walter S. Judd 4085
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus taxifolius
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1351
 

Lycopodiaceae
Phlegmariurus taxifolius
Walter S. Judd 3715
 

Malpighiaceae
Stigmaphyllon angulosum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1153
 

Malpighiaceae
Stigmaphyllon angulosum
Walter S. Judd 3462
 

Malpighiaceae
Tetrapterys haitiensis
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1555
 

Malvaceae
Talipariti tiliaceum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1277
 

Malvaceae
Talipariti tiliaceum
Walter S. Judd 3952
 

Marcgraviaceae
Marcgravia oligandra
Walter S. Judd 3478
 

Melastomataceae
Calycogonium apiculatum
Walter S. Judd 3441
 

Melastomataceae
Calycogonium torbecianum
Walter S. Judd 6905
 

Melastomataceae
Conostegia icosandra
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1577
 

Melastomataceae
Henriettea barkeri
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1463
 

Melastomataceae
Henriettea barkeri
Walter S. Judd 3890
 

Melastomataceae
Henriettea barkeri
Walter S. Judd 6941
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium alpestre
Walter S. Judd 6958
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium birimosum
Walter S. Judd 6897
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium crassinerve
Walter S. Judd 6890
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium haitiense
Walter S. Judd 6895
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium microdictyum
Walter S. Judd 6947
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium multiflorum
Walter S. Judd 6886
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium revolutum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1257
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium revolutum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1315
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium revolutum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1649
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium revolutum
Walter S. Judd 6894
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium revolutum
Walter S. Judd 6912
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium revolutum
Walter S. Judd 3433
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium revolutum
Walter S. Judd 3934
 

Melastomataceae
Mecranium tricostatum
Walter S. Judd 6964
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania brevipedunculata
J.D. Skean 2085
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania brevipedunculata
Walter S. Judd 6911
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania brevipedunculata
James D. Skean, Jr. 1287
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania parvifolia
Walter S. Judd 3755
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania parvifolia
Walter S. Judd 6961
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania parvifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1325
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania squamulosa
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1466
 

Melastomataceae
Meriania squamulosa
Walter S. Judd 6960
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia alloeotricha
Walter S. Judd 6956a
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia angustilamina
Fred Thompson (W. Judd#) 4103
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia apiculata
Walter S. Judd 4062
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia apiculata
Walter S. Judd 6954
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia barkeri
Walter S. Judd 3868
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia formonensis
Walter S. Judd 3442
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia laevigata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1275
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia mirabilis
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1561
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia tetrastoma
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1346
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia tetrastoma
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1379
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia tetrastoma
Walter S. Judd 3741
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia tetrastoma
Walter S. Judd 6904
 

Melastomataceae
Miconia umbellatum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1256
 

Melastomataceae
Tibouchina longifolia
Walter S. Judd 3949
 

Meliaceae
Guarea stenophylla
Walter S. Judd 6919
 

Meliaceae
Trichilia havanensis
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1324
 

Meliaceae
Trichilia havanensis
Walter S. Judd 3659
 

Meliaceae
Trichilia havanensis
Walter S. Judd 3985
 

Menispermaceae
Cissampelos pareira
Walter S. Judd 3947
 

Moraceae
Ficus citrifolia
Walter S. Judd 3490
 

Moraceae
Ficus maxima
Fred Thompson (W. Judd#) 4102
 

Myricaceae
Myrica picardae
Walter S. Judd 4089
 

Myrtaceae
Calyptranthes hotteana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1462
 

Myrtaceae
Calyptranthes hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3855
 

Myrtaceae
Calyptranthes hotteana
Walter S. Judd 6938
 

Myrtaceae
Calyptranthes nummularia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1297
 

Myrtaceae
Calyptranthes nummularia
Walter S. Judd 3806
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia christii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1266
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia christii
Walter S. Judd 4017
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia foetida
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1303
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia glabrata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1274
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia glabrata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1301
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia glabrata
Walter S. Judd 3454
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia picardiae
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1478
 

Myrtaceae
Eugenia picardiae
Walter S. Judd 3817
 

Myrtaceae
Myrcia tiburoniana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1307
 

Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1314
 

Myrtaceae
Syzygium jambos
Walter S. Judd 4015
 

Nephrolepidaceae
Nephrolepis brownii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1272
 

Onagraceae
Fuchsia pringsheimii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1363
 

Onagraceae
Fuchsia pringsheimii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1402
 

Onagraceae
Fuchsia pringsheimii
Walter S. Judd 4160
 

Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum palmatum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1237
 

Orchidaceae

J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1298
 

Orobanchaceae
Castilleja arvensis
Walter S. Judd 3975
 

Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Walter S. Judd 3881
 

Papaveraceae
Bocconia frutescens
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1360
 

Passifloraceae
Passiflora murucuja
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1502
 

Passifloraceae
Passiflora sexflora
Walter S. Judd 4030
 

Pentaphylacaceae
Cleyera ternstroemioides
Walter S. Judd 3818
 

Pentaphylacaceae
Ternstroemia barkeri
Walter S. Judd 4087
 

Phyllanthaceae
Hieronyma domingensis
Walter S. Judd 6918
 

Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus myriophyllus
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1133
 

Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus myriophyllus
Walter S. Judd 3459
 

Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus myriophyllus
Walter S. Judd 6913
 

Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca rivinoides
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1150
 

Picramniaceae
Picramnia dictyoneura
Walter S. Judd 6920
 

Pinaceae
Pinus occidentalis
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1458
 

Pinaceae
Pinus occidentalis
Walter S. Judd 3632
 

Pinaceae
Pinus occidentalis
Walter S. Judd 4165
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia acuminata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1401
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia acuminata
Walter S. Judd 4127
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia alata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1276
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia distachya
Walter S. Judd 3458
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia glabella
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1377
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia hernandiifolia
Walter S. Judd 3473
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia hispidula
Walter S. Judd 3470
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia magnoliifolia var. microphylla
Walter S. Judd 3476
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia obtusifolia
Walter S. Judd 3880
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia spathophylla
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1270
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia spathophylla
Walter S. Judd 3444
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia tenella
Walter S. Judd 3654
 

Piperaceae
Peperomia tetraphylla
Walter S. Judd 3656
 

Piperaceae
Piper aduncum
Walter S. Judd 4003
 

Piperaceae
Piper confusum
Walter S. Judd 3438b
 

Piperaceae
Piper hispidum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1155
 

Piperaceae
Piper hispidum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1189
 

Piperaceae
Piper hispidum
Walter S. Judd 3665
 

Piperaceae
Piper oviedoi
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1204
 

Piperaceae
Piper oviedoi
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1243
 

Piperaceae
Piper rugosum
Walter S. Judd 3805
 

Piperaceae
Piper umbellatum
Walter S. Judd 3951
 

Plagiogyriaceae
Plagiogyria semicordata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1408
 

Poaceae

J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1142
 

Poaceae

J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1142
 

Poaceae
Andropogon bicornis
Walter S. Judd 3990
 

Poaceae
Andropogon glomeratus var. pumilus
Walter S. Judd 3664
 

Poaceae
Arthrostylidium haitiense
Walter S. Judd 3893
 

Poaceae
Chusquea abietifolia
Walter S. Judd 4079
 

Poaceae
Homolepis glutinosa
Walter S. Judd 3736
 

Poaceae
Isachne rigidifolia
Walter S. Judd 3625
 

Poaceae
Isachne rigidifolia
Walter S. Judd 3765
 

Poaceae
Zeugites americanus var. mexicanus
Walter S. Judd 3728
 

Polygalaceae
Badiera subrhombifolia
Walter S. Judd 4006
 

Polygalaceae
Badiera subrhombifolia
Walter S. Judd 6924
 

Polygalaceae
Securidaca virgata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1171a
 

Polygonaceae
Coccoloba costata
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1178
 

Polygonaceae
Coccoloba costata
Walter S. Judd 3499
 

Polygonaceae
Coccoloba pauciflora
Walter S. Judd 4027
 

Polypodiaceae
Microgramma piloselloides
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1230
 

Polypodiaceae
Niphidium crassifolium
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1235
 

Polypodiaceae
Pecluma pectinatum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1280
 

Polypodiaceae
Serpocaulon loriceum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1513
 

Primulaceae
Ardisia fuertesii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1290
 

Primulaceae
Ardisia fuertesii
Walter S. Judd 3816
 

Primulaceae
Myrsine coriacea
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1394
 

Primulaceae
Myrsine coriacea
Walter S. Judd 3885
 

Primulaceae
Myrsine coriacea
Walter S. Judd 4147
 

Primulaceae
Wallenia aquifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1388
 

Primulaceae
Wallenia aquifolia
Walter S. Judd 4128
 

Primulaceae
Wallenia ekmanii
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1578
 

Primulaceae
Wallenia formonensis
James D. Skean 1524
 

Psilotaceae
Psilotum complanatum
Walter S. Judd 3832
 

Ranunculaceae
Clematis dioica
Walter S. Judd 3835
 

Ranunculaceae
Ranunculus recurvatus
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1396
 

Ranunculaceae
Ranunculus recurvatus
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1541
 

Rhamnaceae
Colubrina verrucosa
Walter S. Judd 3515
 

Rosaceae
Prunus myrtifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1263
 

Rosaceae
Prunus myrtifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1554
 

Rosaceae
Prunus myrtifolia
Walter S. Judd 3943
 

Rosaceae
Prunus occidentalis
Walter S. Judd 3510b
 

Rosaceae
Prunus occidentalis
Walter S. Judd 3982
 

Rosaceae
Rubus eggersii
Walter S. Judd 4029
 

Rosaceae
Rubus selleanus
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1426b
 

Rubiaceae
Galium hypocarpium
Walter S. Judd 4157
 

Rubiaceae
Guettarda ovalifolia
Walter S. Judd 3539
 

Rubiaceae
Guettarda ovalifolia
Walter S. Judd 6923
 

Rubiaceae
Hamelia ventricosa
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1226
 

Rubiaceae
Nertera granadensis
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1373
 

Rubiaceae
Nertera granadensis
Walter S. Judd 3739
 

Rubiaceae
Notopleura guadalupensis
Walter S. Judd 3437
 

Rubiaceae
Notopleura uliginosa
Walter S. Judd 3810
 

Rubiaceae
Palicourea alpina
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1330
 

Rubiaceae
Palicourea alpina
Walter S. Judd 3513
 

Rubiaceae
Palicourea alpina
Walter S. Judd 6955
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria alpestris
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1395
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria alpestris
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1443
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria alpestris
Walter S. Judd 4084
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria alpestris
Walter S. Judd 6953
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria berteroana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1148
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria berteroana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1203
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria berteroana
Walter S. Judd 3992
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria pubescens
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1134
 

Rubiaceae
Psychotria pubescens
Walter S. Judd 3439
 

Rubiaceae
Rondeletia formonia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1437
 

Rubiaceae
Rondeletia formonia
Walter S. Judd 4066
 

Rubiaceae
Spermacoce remota
Walter S. Judd 4023
 

Rutaceae
Amyris apiculata
Walter S. Judd 3434
 

Rutaceae
Amyris apiculata
Walter S. Judd 6929
 

Rutaceae
Zanthoxylum martinicense
Walter S. Judd 4005
 

Sabiaceae
Meliosma recurvata
Walter S. Judd 6902
 

Salicaceae
Banara splendens
Walter S. Judd 3830
 

Salicaceae
Banara splendens
Walter S. Judd 6909
 

Salicaceae
Casearia sylvestris
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1145a
 

Salicaceae
Casearia sylvestris
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1282
 

Salicaceae
Lunania mauritii
Walter S. Judd 3461
 

Salicaceae
Samyda dodecandra
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1262
 

Sapindaceae
Allophylus crassinervis
Walter S. Judd 6927
 

Sapindaceae
Allophylus haitiensis
Walter S. Judd 6928
 

Sapindaceae
Allophylus rigidus
Walter S. Judd 4019
 

Sapindaceae
Cupania americana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1571
 

Sapindaceae
Serjania polyphylla
Walter S. Judd 3945
 

Sapotaceae
Chrysophyllum argenteum
Walter S. Judd 3509
 

Sapotaceae
Micropholis polita ssp. hotteana
Walter S. Judd 6921
 

Sapotaceae
Micropholis polita ssp. hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3435
 

Sapotaceae
Sideroxylon cubense
Walter S. Judd 3819
 

Schisandraceae
Illicium hottense
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1194
 

Schisandraceae
Illicium hottense
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1260
 

Schisandraceae
Illicium hottense
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1313
 

Schisandraceae
Illicium hottense
Walter S. Judd 4038
 

Scrophulariaceae
Scrophularia minutiflora
Walter S. Judd 3764
 

Selaginellaceae
Selaginella plumieri
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1201
 

Selaginellaceae
Selaginella plumieri
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1372
 

Selaginellaceae
Selaginella plumieri
Walter S. Judd 6969
 

Smilacaceae
Smilax havanensis
Walter S. Judd 3808
 

Solanaceae
Brunfelsia picardae
Walter S. Judd 4022a
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum bicolor
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1170
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum bicolor
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1269
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum bicolor
Walter S. Judd 3915
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum bicolor
Walter S. Judd 3972
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum coelophlebium
Walter S. Judd 4041
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum filipes
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1442
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum filipes
Walter S. Judd 3860
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum filipes
Walter S. Judd 6939
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum inclusum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1509
 

Solanaceae
Cestrum picardae
Walter S. Judd 3520
 

Solanaceae
Solanum erianthum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1157
 

Solanaceae
Solanum erianthum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1242
 

Solanaceae
Solanum formonense
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1339
 

Solanaceae
Solanum formonense
Walter S. Judd 3863
 

Solanaceae
Solanum gundlachii
Walter S. Judd 6942
 

Solanaceae
Solanum nigrescens
Walter S. Judd 3661
 

Solanaceae
Solanum nudum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1323
 

Solanaceae
Solanum nudum
Walter S. Judd 3912c
 

Solanaceae
Solanum torvum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1156
 

Solanaceae
Solanum torvum
Walter S. Judd 3916
 

Staphyleaceae
Turpinia picardae
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1273
 

Staphyleaceae
Turpinia picardae
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1528
 

Staphyleaceae
Turpinia picardae
Walter S. Judd 4021
 

Symplocaceae
Symplocos hotteana
Walter S. Judd 3854
 

Symplocaceae
Symplocos hotteana
Walter S. Judd 6965
 

Theaceae
Laplacea
Walter S. Judd 6903
 

Urticaceae
Cecropia schreberiana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1565
 

Urticaceae
Pilea distantifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1176
 

Urticaceae
Pilea distantifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1182
 

Urticaceae
Pilea distantifolia
Walter S. Judd 3440
 

Urticaceae
Pilea domingensis
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1278
 

Urticaceae
Pilea domingensis
Walter S. Judd 3504
 

Urticaceae
Pilea formonensis
Walter S. Judd 3644
 

Urticaceae
Pilea formonensis
Walter S. Judd 6970
 

Urticaceae
Pilea hepatica
Walter S. Judd 3494
 

Urticaceae
Pilea howardiana
Walter S. Judd 6968
 

Urticaceae
Pilea howardiana
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1348
 

Urticaceae
Pilea leptocardia
Walter S. Judd 4050
 

Urticaceae
Pilea aff. microphylla
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1530
 

Urticaceae
Pilea cf. microphylla
Walter S. Judd 3624
 

Urticaceae
Pilea microphylla
Walter S. Judd 4267
 

Urticaceae
Pilea serpyllacea
Walter S. Judd 4049
 

Urticaceae
Pilea stolonifera
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1196
 

Urticaceae
Pilea stolonifera
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1251
 

Verbenaceae
Citharexylum caudatum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1345
 

Verbenaceae
Citharexylum caudatum
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1518
 

Verbenaceae
Citharexylum caudatum
Walter S. Judd 4031
 

Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1164
 

Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Walter S. Judd 3483
 

Verbenaceae
Lantana trifolia
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1268
 

Viscaceae
Dendrophthora brachystachya
Walter S. Judd 3645
 

Viscaceae
Dendrophthora carnosa
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1459
 

Viscaceae
Dendrophthora carnosa
Walter S. Judd 3757
 

Viscaceae
Dendrophthora carnosa
Walter S. Judd 6973
 

Viscaceae
Dendrophthora remotiflora
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1397
 

Viscaceae
Dendrophthora remotiflora
Walter S. Judd 4091
 

Viscaceae
Dendrophthora serpyllifolia
Walter S. Judd 3516
 

Viscaceae
Phoradendron anceps
Walter S. Judd 3989
 

Viscaceae
Phoradendron piperoides
Walter S. Judd 3938
 

Vitaceae
Cissus craibii ssp. dissecta
Walter S. Judd 3668
 

Vitaceae
Cissus obovata
Walter S. Judd 6926
 

Zingiberaceae
Alpinia zerumbet
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1267
 

Zingiberaceae
Renealmia densiflora
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1132
 

Zingiberaceae
Renealmia densiflora
Walter S. Judd 6899
 

Zingiberaceae
Renealmia jamaicensis var. puberula
J. Dan Skean, Jr. 1467
 

Zingiberaceae
Renealmia jamaicensis var. puberula
Walter S. Judd 3712
 
[University of Florida Herbarium link]
University of Florida Herbarium collections:
Vascular Plants | Herbarium Library
Bryophyte and Lichens | Mycological
Wood | Paleobotany (affiliated collection)
[Florida Museum of Natural History link]

[top of page]
Page last updated: 9 April 2017
Copyright ©, 1995-2019 University of Florida Herbarium / Florida Museum of Natural History