Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Division Phone Facility Email Address
Abramowitz Brian Museum Operations Crd II Thompson Institute (352) 273-4935 Powell Hall babramowitz@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Adams Michael Engineer II Exhibits (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall madams@flmnh.ufl.edu
Aguila Ramos Llilimar Student Assistant AI Biodiversity (352) 273-1946 Dickinson Hall aguila.ll@ufl.edu
Ahmed Waseem Student Assistant Director's Office (352) 392-1649 Dickinson Hall ahmed.waseem@ufl.edu
Akhter Ammar Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall ammar.akhter@ufl.edu
Alley Magdalynne Student Assistant Florida Archaeology Dickinson Hall m.alley@ufl.edu
Anders Nicholas Security Guard II Security (352) 273-2457 Powell Hall nanders@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Andrade Nico OPS Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall nico.andrade@ufl.edu
Arellano Sergio Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall sarellano@ufl.edu
Artiles Melanie OPS Security (352) 273-1820 Powell Hall melanieartiles@ufl.edu
Barrett Grace Student Assistant Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center grace.barrett@ufl.edu
Barz Jonathan Student Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall jonathanbarz@ufl.edu
Beach Jamie Student Assistant Lepidoptera (352) 273-2010 McGuire Center jamiebeach@ufl.edu
Becci Jordan Student Assistant Digital Imaging (352) 273-1958 Dickinson Hall jbecci@ufl.edu
Belitz Michael Grad Assistant Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall mbelitz@ufl.edu
Bemis Amanda Collections Manager II Malacology (352) 273-1828 Dickinson Hall abemis@flmnh.ufl.edu
Bertka-Ballard Preston Student Assistant Ornithology (352) 273-1973 Dickinson Hall preston.bertkaba@ufl.edu
Bethin Jacob OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center bethinj@ufl.edu
Bhabad Omkar Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall omkar.bhabad@ufl.edu
Bird Darcy Postdoctoral Associate AI Biodiversity Dickinson Hall darcy.bird@ufl.edu
Blackburn David Curator and Associate Chair Herpetology (352) 273-1943 Dickinson Hall dblackburn@flmnh.ufl.edu
Blessing Meggan OPS Florida Archaeology (352) 392-6772 Dickinson Hall mblessng@ufl.edu
Bloch Jonathan Curator and Associate Director Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1938 Dickinson Hall jbloch@flmnh.ufl.edu
Bolger Alexis OPS Thompson Institute (352) 273-1937 McGuire Center abolger@ufl.edu
Bourque Jason Museum Preparator Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 846-2000 Dickinson Hall jbourque@flmnh.ufl.edu
Breheny Ian Museum Operations Crd II Exhibits (352) 273-2078 Powell Hall imb@flmnh.ufl.edu
Breuer Benjamin Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall bbreuer@ufl.edu
Brown Warren Director, Campus IT Museum Technology (352) 273-1911 Dickinson Hall warrenbrown@ufl.edu
Brown Richard OPS Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center richard.brown@ufl.edu
Cagle David Student Assistant Ichthyology (352) 846-2000 New Building dcagle@ufl.edu
Caldwell-Turner Nicole HR Generalist II Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-1905 Dickinson Hall ncaldwell@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Campo Rhys OPS Lepidoptera (352) 392-1721 McGuire Center campoj@ufl.edu
Carey Catherine Museum Operations Crd III Education (352) 273-2064 Powell Hall ccarey@flmnh.ufl.edu
Casebolt Sahale Postdoctoral Associate Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1947 Dickinson Hall scasebolt@flmnh.ufl.edu
Cellinese Nicoletta Curator Bio Informatics (352) 273-1979 Dickinson Hall ncellinese@flmnh.ufl.edu
Chaine Isabella Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall isabellachaine@ufl.edu
Chandrasekhar Aniruddh OPS AI Biodiversity (352) 273-1946 Dickinson Hall achandrasekhar@ufl.edu
Chapman Caitlin IT Professional II iDigBio (352) 294-1924 Remote In Florida cchapman@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Chelgren Hannah OPS Mammalogy (352) 273-1971 Dickinson Hall hannahluvsprints@ufl.edu
Cheng Chung Te Grad Assistant Lepidoptera (352) 273-2010 McGuire Center chungte.cheng@ufl.edu
Choe Kristina Museum Operations Crd II Exhibits (352) 273-2079 Powell Hall tchoe@flmnh.ufl.edu
Chung Victoria OPS Environmental Archaeology (352) 273-1919 Dickinson Hall vchung@ufl.edu
Clark Elizabeth OPS Education (352) 294-6950 Powell Hall clarkelizabeth@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Clark Madison Student Assistant Digital Imaging (352) 273-1958 Dickinson Hall mclark4@ufl.edu
Cobb Charles Curator Historical Archaeology (352) 273-1916 Dickinson Hall ccobb@flmnh.ufl.edu
Cohen Lauren Project Manager I iDigBio Remote Outside of FL cohen.lauren@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Connealy Colin OPS Herbarium (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall colinconnealy@ufl.edu
Couch Christian OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center christian.couch@ufl.edu
Crandall Stacey Manager, Administrative Services Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall scrandall@flmnh.ufl.edu
Crespo Gina OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center g.crespo@ufl.edu
Cross Alise Program Assistant Thompson Institute (352) 273-1936 McGuire Center alisemarie@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Crowl Andrew Postdoctoral Associate Bio Informatics (352) 273-1979 Dickinson Hall andy.crowl@ufl.edu
Crowley Charles End User Computing Specialist II Museum Technology (352) 294-2233 Dickinson Hall ccrowley@flmnh.ufl.edu
Currey Elizabeth OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center bcurrey@ufl.edu
Daniels Jaret Curator Lepidoptera (352) 273-2022 Dickinson Hall jdaniels@flmnh.ufl.edu
Davidson John OPS Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall jdavidson4@ufl.edu
Davison Shyla Education/Training Spec II iDigBio Remote In Florida sdavison1@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
De Armas Elysia Museum Operations Crd II Rainforest Exhibit (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall edearmas@ufl.edu
De Bem Oliveira Ivone Postdoctoral Associate Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center idebem.oliveira@ufl.edu
Del Rio Glaucia Assistant Curator Ornithology (352) 273-1968 Dickinson Hall g.delrio@ufl.edu
Deleon Kelli Scientific Lab Manager Natural History (352) 273-1971 Dickinson Hall kdeleon@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Denslow Michael Museum Operations Crd III Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall mdenslow@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
DePiazza Gisella OPS Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall gisella.depiazza@ufl.edu
Diaz Zamora Marcela OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center marcela.diaz@ufl.edu
Dietz Jonnie Museum Operations Crd II Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 273-2048 Powell Hall jdietz@flmnh.ufl.edu
DiGregorio Dominic Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall ddigregorio@ufl.edu
Doby Joshua Grad Assistant Bio Informatics (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall jdoby@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Docherty Kendall OPS Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall dochertyk@ufl.edu
Domohowski Tommy OPS Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall tommy.domohowski@ufl.edu
Douglas Olivia OPS Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall douglas.o@ufl.edu
Drury Stephen Security Guard Supervisor Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 273-1820 Powell Hall sdrury@flmnh.ufl.edu
Dunn Ann OPS Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1829 New Building anndunn@ufl.edu
Dwyer Jessi OPS Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall dwyer.jessi@ufl.edu
Dwyer Isis Student Assistant Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall isisdwyer@ufl.edu
Edmonds David OPS Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall d.edmonds@ufl.edu
Ellrich Aaron Postdoctoral Associate Historical Archaeology (352) 273-1927 Dickinson Hall ellricham@ufl.edu
Ellwood Elizabeth Project Manager III iDigBio Remote Outside of FL eellwood@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Elmquist Jonathan OPS Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center elmquistj@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Emery Katherine Curator Environmental Archaeology (352) 273-1919 Dickinson Hall kemery@flmnh.ufl.edu
Emmerson Marie Sr Director, Advancement Director's Office (352) 273-2087 Powell Hall emmerson@ufl.edu
Ennes Megan Assistant Curator and Program Director Thompson Institute (352) 273-2006 McGuire Center mennes@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Epstein Samantha OPS Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center sammwepstein@ufl.edu
Escobar-Torres Patricia OPS Thompson Institute (352) 273-1937 McGuire Center patricia.escobar@ufl.edu
Fazenbaker Sarah Assistant Director, Communications Digital Engagement (352) 273-1913 Dickinson Hall sfaze@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Felt Elise OPS Education (352) 294-6950 Powell Hall elise.felt@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Fernandez Sebastian Student Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall fernandez.se@ufl.edu
Fernandez Leonardo Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall fernandez.l@ufl.edu
Fessenden Ryan Museum Operations Crd III Exhibits (352) 273-2057 Powell Hall rfessenden@flmnh.ufl.edu
Fladeboe Randee OPS Environmental Archaeology (352) 273-1919 Dickinson Hall ranflad@ufl.edu
Flemming Adania Grad Assistant Herpetology (352) 273-1951 Dickinson Hall aflemming@flmnh.ufl.edu
Foquet Bertjan Postdoctoral Associate Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center bfoquet@ufl.edu
Ford Tori Student Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall tori.ford@ufl.edu
Francis Saria Student Assistant Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center saria.francis@ufl.edu
Franck Alan Collections Manager II Herbarium (352) 273-1984 Dickinson Hall francka@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Frank Marc Biological Scientist III Herbarium (352) 273-1994 Dickinson Hall mfrank@flmnh.ufl.edu
Fuller Nicole Collections Manager II Environmental Archaeology (352) 273-1926 Dickinson Hall fullern@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Gage Jeffrey Museum Operations Specialist Director's Office (352) 273-2038 Powell Hall jgage@flmnh.ufl.edu
Gage Lori Museum Operations Crd II Exhibits (352) 273-2043 Powell Hall lgage@flmnh.ufl.edu
Gain Isabelle OPS Thompson Institute (352) 392-1621 McGuire Center isabelle.gain@ufl.edu
Gardiner Kaitlin Manager, Communications Marketing (352) 273-2028 Powell Hall kgardiner@flmnh.ufl.edu
Gardner Nicholas Grad Assistant Ordway (352) 392-1107 Dickinson Hall n.gardner@ufl.edu
Gattshall Samantha OPS Historical Archaeology (352) 273-1916 Dickinson Hall sgattshall1@ufl.edu
Gauthier Nicolas Assistant Curator AI Biodiversity (352) 273-1946 Dickinson Hall nicolas.gauthier@ufl.edu
Gaynor Michelle Grad Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1909 Dickinson Hall michellegaynor@ufl.edu
Geiger Kali Development Assistant Director's Office (352) 273-2086 Powell Hall kgeiger@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Gerard Christopher Museum Operations Crd II Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 273-2041 Powell Hall cgerard@flmnh.ufl.edu
Gertler Ilana OPS Environmental Archaeology (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall i.mcafoos@ufl.edu
Giangreco Melanie Student Assistant Thompson Institute (352) 273-1937 McGuire Center mgiangreco@ufl.edu
Gibson Clinton OPS Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center cgibson2@ufl.edu
Gienapp Heather OPS Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center h.gienapp@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Good God Bruna Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall brunagoodgod@ufl.edu
Goodwin Jillian Conference Event Mgr I iDigBio (352) 294-1923 Remote In Florida jgoodwin@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Goss Thomas OPS Security (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall thomas.goss@ufl.edu
Gott Riley Grad Assistant Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center rgott@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Grace Kristen Photographer Director's Office (352) 273-2054 Powell Hall kgrace@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Grady Erin Grad Assistant Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall gradyerin@ufl.edu
Graves Keighly OPS Rainforest Exhibit (352) 273-2057 Powell Hall k.graves@ufl.edu
Gray Jaimi Postdoctoral Associate Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall jaimigray@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Green Jennifer Collections Manager II SW Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1923 Dickinson Hall jgreen@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Grice Clinton End User Computing Specialist II Museum Technology (352) 273-2059 Dickinson Hall cgrice@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Grosso Jessica Project Manager I iDigBio Remote In Florida grosso5@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Guralnick Robert Curator Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall rguralnick@flmnh.ufl.edu
Hall Amanda Collections Manager II Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1928 Dickinson Hall ahall@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Halter Delaney Student Assistant Rainforest Exhibit (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall halterd@ufl.edu
Han Jiahong Postdoctoral Associate Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall jiahonghan@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Hardman Anan-Eya Student Assistant iDigBio (352) 273-1951 Dickinson Hall ananeya.hardman@ufl.edu
Harris Kirsten Student Assistant Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall harris.kirsten@ufl.edu
Hecht George Museum Operations Crd II Director's Office (352) 273-2106 Dickinson Hall ghecht@flmnh.ufl.edu
Heilmann Jennifer Student Assistant Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall jheilmann@ufl.edu
Henson Elle Student Assistant Thompson Institute (352) 273-2006 McGuire Center ellehenson@ufl.edu
Henson Alexandria Student Assistant Director's Office (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall hensonalexandria@ufl.edu
Heppner John Adj Curator Lepidoptera (352) 273-1998 McGuire Center jheppner@flmnh.ufl.edu
Hester Amy Museum Operations Crd III Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 273-2055 Powell Hall ahester@flmnh.ufl.edu
Hoff Augustus OPS Thompson Institute (352) 392-0466 McGuire Center augustus.hoff@ufl.edu
Hornez Peralta Andreina Art/Creative Director Graphics (352) 273-2039 Powell Hall ahornez@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Hunt Taylor OPS Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center thunt@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Idec Jacob Grad Assistant Bio Informatics (352) 392-2000 Dickinson Hall jacob.idec@ufl.edu
Jang Hyungjoo Grad Assistant Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 392-2231 Dickinson Hall hyungjoojang@ufl.edu
Jean Anisa Student Assistant Security (352) 273-1820 Powell Hall ajean1@ufl.edu
Jendrusiak Andrew Groundskeeper III Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center ajendrusiak@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Jennings David Project Manager III iDigBio (352) 273-1906 Remote Outside of FL djennings@flmnh.ufl.edu
Jessee Brittany OPS Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall bjessee@ufl.edu
Jimenez Vargas Jose Grad Assistant Herbarium (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall jimenezvargas.je@ufl.edu
Johnson Dale Manager, Operations Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 273-2069 Powell Hall dalej@flmnh.ufl.edu
Jones Douglas Curator and Museum Director Director's Office (352) 273-1902 Dickinson Hall dsjones@flmnh.ufl.edu
Joshi Advay OPS Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall advay.joshi@ufl.edu
K C Sajan OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center sajankc@ufl.edu
Karim Annisa Manager, Operations Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center akarim@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Kase Matthew Student Assistant Ichthyology (352) 273-1952 New Building mkase@ufl.edu
Kawahara Akito Curator and Program Director Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center kawahara@flmnh.ufl.edu
Keels McKayla Student Assistant Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall mckayla.keels@ufl.edu
Killingsworth Stephanie Museum Operations Crd II Moonshot Education (352) 392-2231 Powell Hall skillingsworth@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Kimmel Chase Biological Scientist II Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center cbkimmel@ufl.edu
King Jessica Grad Assistant Environmental Archaeology (352) 273-1919 Dickinson Hall jking@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Kinser Taliesin OPS Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall tkinser@ufl.edu
Kowalewski Michal Curator Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1944 Dickinson Hall mkowalewski@flmnh.ufl.edu
Kraker Signe Student Assistant SW Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall krakers@ufl.edu
Kratter Andrew Collections Manager III Ordway (352) 273-1973 Dickinson Hall kratter@flmnh.ufl.edu
Krinsky Kaitlyn Student Assistant Paleobotany (352) 273-1935 Dickinson Hall kaitlynkrinsky@ufl.edu
Krotenberg Tyler Student Assistant Herpetology (352) 846-0643 Dickinson Hall tkrotenberg@ufl.edu
Krueger Radharani Social Media Specialist Digital Engagement (352) 273-1918 Dickinson Hall rkrueger@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Kuntz William Systems Admin/Programmer III Museum Technology (352) 273-1912 Dickinson Hall wkuntz@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
LaFrance Raphael IT Architect Bio Informatics (352) 294-2086 Dickinson Hall rlafrance@flmnh.ufl.edu
Lecompte Elise Museum Registrar Natural History (352) 273-1925 Dickinson Hall lecompte@flmnh.ufl.edu
Lednicky Julia Research Adminisrator II Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-2143 Dickinson Hall j.lednicky@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Lee Szu-Hsuan Student Assistant International Shark Observatory Dickinson Hall sz.lee@ufl.edu
Leemon David Graphic Designer I Graphics (352) 273-2050 Powell Hall dleemon@flmnh.ufl.edu
Lefebvre Michelle Assistant Curator Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1917 Dickinson Hall mlefebvre@flmnh.ufl.edu
Lewers Kristen OPS iDigBio Dickinson Hall kristen.lewers@ufl.edu
Liang Jiayu OPS Digital Engagement (352) 294-0452 Remote Outside of FL jiayu.liang@ufl.edu
Lin Julia Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall julialin@ufl.edu
Linton Chloe OPS Rainforest Exhibit (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall lintonc@ufl.edu
Liyanagedara Pamod Grad Assistant Invertebrate Paleontology Dickinson Hall ph.liyanagedara@ufl.edu
Lockner Cindy OPS Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall clockner@ufl.edu
Lopez Paulina Fiscal Assistant II Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-1908 Dickinson Hall paulinalopez@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Lopez Torres Alberto Museum Operations Crd III Education (352) 294-6950 Powell Hall alopez@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Lopez-Matos Luis Student Assistant SW Florida Archaeology (352) 846-2000 Dickinson Hall llopezmatos@ufl.edu
Lott Deborah Biological Scientist III Lepidoptera (352) 273-2016 McGuire Center dlott@flmnh.ufl.edu
Lott Terry Biological Scientist III Paleobotany (352) 273-1933 Dickinson Hall lott@flmnh.ufl.edu
Loya Isabella OPS Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall isabellaloya@ufl.edu
Lurig Moritz Postdoctoral Associate AI Biodiversity (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall mlurig@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Luthra Alisa Student Assistant Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1921 Dickinson Hall luthraa@ufl.edu
Mabry Makenzie Postdoctoral Associate Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall kenziemabry@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
MacFadden Bruce Distinguished Professor Thompson Institute (352) 273-1937 Dickinson Hall bmacfadd@flmnh.ufl.edu
MacMahon Darcie Sr. Associate Director, Museum Operations Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 273-2053 Powell Hall dmacmahon@flmnh.ufl.edu
Madrid Natalia Student Assistant Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall nmadrid@ufl.edu
Majure Lucas Assistant Curator Herbarium (352) 273-2102 Dickinson Hall lmajure@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Malachowski Caleb Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall malachowskic@ufl.edu
Manchester Steven Curator Paleobotany (352) 273-1935 Dickinson Hall steven@flmnh.ufl.edu
Marrero Anastasia OPS Education (352) 273-2079 Powell Hall amarrero@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Martin Cecelia Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall cecelia.martin@ufl.edu
Martinez Ingrith Museum Operations Crd II Exhibits (352) 273-1826 Powell Hall imartinez@flmnh.ufl.edu
Martinez Adriana Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 273-1820 Powell Hall adriana.martinez@ufl.edu
Martinez Noble Jose OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center joemartinez@ufl.edu
Masonick Paul Postdoctoral Associate Lepidoptera (352) 273-2010 Remote Outside of FL p.masonick@ufl.edu
Mathis Verity Collections Manager III Mammalogy (352) 273-2114 Dickinson Hall vmathis@flmnh.ufl.edu
Mavrodiev Evgeny Biological Scientist II Molecular Systematics (352) 392-1175 Dickinson Hall evgeny@ufl.edu
McCallum Jessica Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall jessicamccallum@ufl.edu
McCarten Jessica Student Assistant AI Biodiversity (352) 273-1946 Dickinson Hall jessicamccarten@ufl.edu
McConnaughey Leigh Imaging Assistant Director's Office (352) 273-2038 Powell Hall lmcconnaughey@flmnh.ufl.edu
McDaniel Elizabeth Student Assistant Director's Office (352) 273-5468 Dickinson Hall mcdaniel.e@ufl.edu
Merkens Alexa Student Assistant Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall amerkens@ufl.edu
Meyers Melissa OPS Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center mmeyers@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Miguez Joseph Grad Assistant International Shark Observatory (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall j.miguez@ufl.edu
Miller Jared Grad Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall millerjared@ufl.edu
Mills Sadie Museum Operations Crd III Thompson Institute (352) 273-1936 McGuire Center smills@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Mowrey Alexandria Student Assistant Digital Imaging (352) 273-1958 Dickinson Hall amowrey@ufl.edu
Munger Gwynn OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center mungerg@ufl.edu
Murphy Thomas Grad Assistant Herbarium Dickinson Hall tmurphy1@ufl.edu
Narducci Rachel Collections Manager II Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1930 Dickinson Hall rnarducci@flmnh.ufl.edu
Nations Jonathan Assistant Curator Mammalogy (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall jnations@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Naylor Gavin Curator Ichthyology (352) 273-1954 Dickinson Hall gnaylor@flmnh.ufl.edu
Neal Megan OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center mxiumei.neal@ufl.edu
Neilson Alexa Student Assistant Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall neilsonalexa@ufl.edu
Nelson Roy Assistant Scientist iDigBio Remote Outside of FL gnelson@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Nguyen Mimi OPS Visitor Service (352) 273-2044 Powell Hall nguyenmimi@ufl.edu
Niehaus James OPS Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center james.niehaus@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Nogales Trujillo Angelica Sofia Grad Assistant Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center angelica.nogales@ufl.edu
O'Quinn Ariel OPS Rainforest Exhibit (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall arielo@ufl.edu
Ore Rengifo Malu Grad Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall m.orerengifo@ufl.edu
Page Larry Curator Ichthyology (352) 273-1952 Dickinson Hall lpage@flmnh.ufl.edu
Pajuelo Rubina Mariela Assistant Scientist Ichthyology (352) 273-1937 Dickinson Hall mpajuelo@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Parihar Bharti Grad Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 392-1107 Dickinson Hall bharti.parihar@ufl.edu
Paulay Gustav Curator Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1948 Dickinson Hall paulay@flmnh.ufl.edu
Pedroza Lopez Emilio Student Assistant Malacology (352) 273-1829 Dickinson Hall e.pedrozalopez@ufl.edu
Pena Janelle Museum Operations Crd II Education (352) 273-2056 Powell Hall janelle.pena@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Permann Chase Facilities Operations Specialist Exhibits (352) 273-2080 Powell Hall cpermann@flmnh.ufl.edu
Pham Kasey Grad Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall kasey.pham@ufl.edu
Philippe-Fisher Gabriel Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall philippe.gabriel@ufl.edu
Pickles Christian Assistant Director, Human Resources Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-1909 Dickinson Hall cpickles@flmnh.ufl.edu
Pierson Taylor OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center piersont@ufl.edu
Pinson Jerald Public Relations Specialist II Digital Engagement (352) 294-0452 Dickinson Hall jpinson@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Plotkin David Project Manager I Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center dplotkin@ufl.edu
Plummer Jacob OPS Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall j.plummer@ufl.edu
Popovich Keppler Student Assistant Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall kpopovich@ufl.edu
Portell Roger Collections Manager III Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-2110 Dickinson Hall portell@flmnh.ufl.edu
Porto Arthur Assistant Curator AI Biodiversity Dickinson Hall arthur.porto@ufl.edu
Price Colin Student Assistant Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center cprice2@ufl.edu
Priyadarshini Anupama OPS Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center apriyadarshini@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Radtke Tyler Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall t.radtke@ufl.edu
Randall Zachary Biological Scientist III Digital Imaging (352) 273-1958 Dickinson Hall zrandall@flmnh.ufl.edu
Rau Christina Administrative Support Ast II Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center ch.rau@ufl.edu
Rencher Daija Student Assistant iDigBio (352) 273-1951 Dickinson Hall d.rencher@ufl.edu
Reynolds Christian Student Assistant (352) 273-1958 reynoldsc1@ufl.edu
Riegler Mitchell Grad Assistant Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall msr2322@ufl.edu
Riotto Elizabeth Student Assistant Thompson Institute (352) 273-1937 McGuire Center eriotto@ufl.edu
Riutort Emma Student Assistant Marketing (352) 273-2028 Powell Hall riutort.emma@ufl.edu
Roberts Sean Collections Manager I Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-2108 Dickinson Hall sroberts@flmnh.ufl.edu
Robins Robert Collections Manager III Ichthyology (352) 273-1957 Dickinson Hall rhrobins@flmnh.ufl.edu
Robinson Scott Eminent Scholar Ordway (352) 273-1965 Dickinson Hall srobinson@flmnh.ufl.edu
Roda Thaleia Student Assistant Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall t.roda@ufl.edu
Romeiro Brito Monique Postdoctoral Associate Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall mromeirobrito@ufl.edu
Romero Soto Fabian Grad Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 392-1107 Dickinson Hall fromerosoto@ufl.edu
Rossetti Kristin Biological Scientist II Lepidoptera (352) 392-5894 McGuire Center khyla@ufl.edu
Rowe Mason Student Assistant Mammalogy (352) 273-1971 Dickinson Hall mrowe1@ufl.edu
Roy Felix Student Assistant Herpetology (352) 273-1945 New Building royf@ufl.edu
Rush Jalissa Student Assistant (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall j.rush@ufl.edu
Rush Alana Student Assistant Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall alana.rush@ufl.edu
Rutkoski Ashley Grad Assistant Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1946 Dickinson Hall arutkoski@ufl.edu
Salter Tess Student Assistant Security (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall t.salter@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Sanders Grace Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall sanders.g@ufl.edu
Sansone Gary Applic Developer Analyst I Museum Technology (352) 273-1824 Dickinson Hall gsansone@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Sapkota Anisha OPS Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center asapkota@ufl.edu
Schwartz Kara Associate Director, Strategic Init/Adv Director's Office (352) 273-2047 Powell Hall kschwartz@flmnh.ufl.edu
Scoone Jeremiah Groundskeeper I Randell Research Center (239) 283-2157 Randell Research Center j.scoone@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Sensbach Beverly Sr. Associate Director, Museum Operations Director's Office (352) 273-1900 Dickinson Hall sensbach@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Shan Shengchen Biological Scientist II Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1976 Dickinson Hall shan158538@ufl.edu
Sheehy Coleman Collections Manager II Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall csheehy@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Sheehy Griffin Administrative Spec III Director's Office (352) 273-1901 Dickinson Hall gsheehy@flmnh.ufl.edu
Shields Rajendra Security Guard II Security (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall rshields@flmnh.ufl.edu
Shields Melissa Museum Operations Crd II Exhibits/Public Programs (352) 273-2027 Powell Hall mshields@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Shuman Rosa OPS Rainforest Exhibit (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall rosa.shuman@ufl.edu
Sills Sydney OPS Environmental Archaeology (352) 273-1919 Dickinson Hall s.sills@ufl.edu
Simard Jada OPS Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall jada.simard@ufl.edu
Slapcinsky John Collections Manager III Malacology (352) 273-1829 Dickinson Hall slapcin@flmnh.ufl.edu
Smith Celine OPS Rainforest Exhibit (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall csmith@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Smith Graham Security Guard II Security (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall gsmith@flmnh.ufl.edu
Snipes Brittany Administrative Spec III Director's Office (352) 273-1941 Dickinson Hall bsnipes@flmnh.ufl.edu
So Tin Yan OPS Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-2110 Dickinson Hall tinyanso@ufl.edu
Soltis Douglas Distinguished Professor Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1963 Dickinson Hall dsoltis@ufl.edu
Soltis Pamela Distinguished Professor and Program Director Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1964 Dickinson Hall psoltis@flmnh.ufl.edu
Sondhi Yash Postdoctoral Associate Lepidoptera (352) 273-2018 McGuire Center yashsondhi@ufl.edu
Sorresso Domenique Student Assistant Director's Office (352) 392-2253 Dickinson Hall dsorresso@ufl.edu
Sourakov Andrei Collections Manager III Lepidoptera (352) 273-2013 McGuire Center asourakov@flmnh.ufl.edu
Spoelhof Jonathan Postdoctoral Associate Molecular Systematics (352) 273-1960 Dickinson Hall spoelhof.jon@ufl.edu
Spurgin Joshua IT Support Supervisor Museum Technology (352) 273-1915 Dickinson Hall jspurgin@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Srinivasan Nikhil Public Relations Specialist II Marketing (352) 273-2034 Powell Hall nsrinivasan@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Standridge Matthew Laboratory Technician II Lepidoptera (352) 273-1996 McGuire Center mstandridge@flmnh.ufl.edu
Stanley Sydney OPS Ichthyology (352) 273-1957 Dickinson Hall sydney.stanley@ufl.edu
Stanley Edward Associate Scientist Digital Imaging (352) 273-1978 Dickinson Hall elstanley@flmnh.ufl.edu
Stanley Matthew Education/Training Spec I Thompson Institute (352) 846-2000 McGuire Center matthew.stanley@ufl.edu
Steely Sierra OPS Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall steelys@ufl.edu
Stokes Robert Fiscal Assistant II Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-2111 Dickinson Hall rstokes@flmnh.ufl.edu
Stone Connor OPS Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall connor.stone@ufl.edu
Sullivan Myles Student Assistant Florida Archaeology (352) 392-2253 Dickinson Hall myles.sullivan@ufl.edu
Talla Kouete Marcel Postdoctoral Associate Dickinson Hall m.tkouete@ufl.edu
Tapondjou Kaitlin Postdoctoral Associate Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall kallen@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Tapondjou Nkonmeneck Walter Paulin Postdoctoral Associate Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall tankwalter@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Tatum Milana Student Assistant Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall tatum.milana@ufl.edu
Thermidor Xahver OPS Security (352) 273-1820 Powell Hall xthermidor@ufl.edu
Thimmapuram Harish Student Assistant Director's Office (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall harish.thimmapur@ufl.edu
Thompson Jamielee OPS Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall j.hyatt@ufl.edu
Torres Luis Grad Assistant Invertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-2110 Dickinson Hall ltorres2@ufl.edu
Torvinen Andrea Collections Manager II Florida Archaeology (352) 273-1924 Dickinson Hall a.torvinen@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Tran Katelynn Student Assistant Marketing (352) 273-2028 Powell Hall katelynntran@ufl.edu
Ty Jessica Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall jessicaty@ufl.edu
Uchida-Prebor Ellie Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 273-1820 Powell Hall euchidaprebor@ufl.edu
Unzueta Carolina Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 392-8314 Dickinson Hall cunzueta@ufl.edu
Valledor J-Ann Student Assistant Visitor Service (352) 846-2000 Powell Hall jvalledor@ufl.edu
Vallejo Maria Grad Assistant Herpetology (352) 273-1937 Dickinson Hall maria.vallejo@ufl.edu
Vandal-Delano Caden Student Assistant Ichthyology (352) 273-1952 New Building vandaldelano.ca@ufl.edu
Verbeek Madelaine OPS Mammalogy (352) 392-1721 Dickinson Hall mverbeek@ufl.edu
Victor Maya OPS Herpetology (352) 273-1945 Dickinson Hall m.victor@ufl.edu
Vinod Anand Akshay Student Assistant Bio Informatics (352) 273-1980 Dickinson Hall akshayvinodanand@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Vinola Lopez Lazaro Grad Assistant Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall lvinolalopez@ufl.edu
Wallis Neill Associate Curator Historical Archaeology (352) 273-1920 Dickinson Hall nwallis@flmnh.ufl.edu
Wallis Mauro Nicholas Student Assistant Ichthyology (352) 273-1957 Dickinson Hall nwallismauro@ufl.edu
Walters Mitchell Grad Assistant Ordway (352) 273-1965 Dickinson Hall mjw246@ufl.edu
Wang Hong-Shan Collections Manager II Paleobotany (352) 273-2107 Dickinson Hall hwang@flmnh.ufl.edu
Waters Julie Museum Operations Crd III Exhibits (352) 273-2073 Powell Hall jmwaters@flmnh.ufl.edu
Waters Gifford Collections Manager III Historical Archaeology (352) 273-1927 Dickinson Hall gwaters@flmnh.ufl.edu
Watson Asia Student Assistant Security (352) 273-1820 Powell Hall asia.watson@ufl.edu
Wells Aleida Student Assistant Thompson Institute (352) 273-1937 McGuire Center aleidawells@ufl.edu
Whitcomb Sade Student Assistant Natural History (352) 273-1941 Dickinson Hall swhitcomb@ufl.edu
White Elizabeth Grad Assistant Molecular Systematics (352) 392-2000 Dickinson Hall elizabethwhite1@ufl.edu
Wilhoit Jivanakrishna OPS Digital Engagement (352) 273-1913 Dickinson Hall jwilhoit@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Williams Gabriella Laboratory Technician I Ichthyology (352) 273-1957 Dickinson Hall williams.g@ufl.edu
Willmott Keith Curator Lepidoptera (352) 273-2012 McGuire Center kwillmott@flmnh.ufl.edu
Wilson Taylor Applic Developer Analyst III Museum Technology (352) 294-7982 Dickinson Hall twilson@flmnh.ufl.edu
Wilson Shuronna Program Assistant Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-1904 Dickinson Hall swilson@flmnh.ufl.edu
Wohlhueter Alex Student Assistant Herbarium (352) 273-1990 Dickinson Hall awohlhueter@ufl.edu
Woodruff Aaron Collections Manager II Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall awoodruff@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Wooley Hollis Graphic Designer I Graphics (352) 273-1899 Powell Hall hwooley@flmnh.ufl.edu
Yang Lei Scientific Lab Manager International Shark Observatory (352) 273-1954 Dickinson Hall lyang@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Yianilos Isabel OPS Thompson Institute (352) 273-1937 McGuire Center isabelyianilos@ufl.edu
Young James Web Developer II Museum Technology (352) 392-1265 Dickinson Hall james.young@ufl.edu
Zacharias Zoey OPS Malacology (352) 273-1829 Dickinson Hall zoey.zachraias@ufl.edu
Zbinden Samantha OPS Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall samanthazbinden@ufl.edu
Zhan Jiachun Assistant Director, Finance Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-1907 Dickinson Hall jzhan@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Zhang Olivia Student Assistant AI Biodiversity (352) 273-1946 Dickinson Hall oliviazhang@ufl.edu
Zhao Jinlan Accountant II Budget & Human Resources (352) 273-1903 Dickinson Hall jzhao@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Zhou Wenyi Grad Assistant Ordway Dickinson Hall wenyi.zhou@ufl.edu
Ziven Jean Vertebrate Paleontology (352) 273-1821 Dickinson Hall zivenj@ufl.edu

Affiliates Directory

Last Name First Name Title Division Phone Email Address
Ausprey Ian FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 273-1967 iausprey@ufl.edu
Barber Jesse FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721
Barve Narayani FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 narayani@ufl.edu
Bloch Lindsay FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 273-1924 lbloch@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Boonchai Nareerat FAC - Ctsy/Affl nboonchai@flmnh.ufl.edu
Braun Edward FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 846-1124 ebraun68@ufl.edu
Breinholt Jesse FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 273-2000 jbreinholt@flmnh.ufl.edu
Ciccotto Patrick FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History pciccotto@flmnh.ufl.edu
Corogin Paul FAC - Ctsy/Affl pcorogin@ufl.edu
Corrigan Shannon FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 Shannon.Corrigan@neurology.ufl.edu
Covell Charles FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History ccovell@flmnh.ufl.edu
Davis Ellen FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 846-1156 christine.davis@ufl.edu
Deagan Kathleen Emeritus Historical Archaeology kd@flmnh.ufl.edu
Defrance Susan FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 294-7541 sdef@ufl.edu
Deleon Valerie FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 294-7602 vdeleon@ufl.edu
DeVries Philip FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721
Dos Santos De Carvalho Ana Paula FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 acarvalho@ufl.edu
Evans Nathaniel FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-1107 evansnat@ufl.edu
Folk Ryan FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History ryanfolk@ufl.edu
Franz Lawrence Emeritus Herpetology (352) 392-1721 lrfranz@ufl.edu
Gallice Geoffrey FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 ggallice@ufl.edu
Gilbert Carter Emeritus (352) 392-6572 fishes@ufl.edu
Gitzendanner Matthew FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 273-1960 magitz@ufl.edu
Hayden James FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 273-2003 jhayden@ufl.edu
Head Jason FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-1721
Huegele Indah FAC - Ctsy/Affl indah.huegele@ufl.edu
Hulbert Richard FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 273-1930 rhulbert@ufl.edu
Hulcr Jiri FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 273-0299 hulcr@ufl.edu
Jaramillo Carlos FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 dinoflagelado@ufl.edu
Johnson Nathan FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 vtdna@ufl.edu
Jones Harrison FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1107 harrisonhjones@ufl.edu
Jongsma Gregory FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 gjongsma@ufl.edu
Judd Walter FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-1721 lyonia@ufl.edu
Khazan Emily FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-1721 ekhazan@ufl.edu
Kimball Rebecca FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 846-3737 rkimball@ufl.edu
Krigbaum John FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 294-7540 krigbaum@ufl.edu
Liao James FAC - Ctsy/Affl jliao@whitney.ufl.edu
Lillywhite Harvey FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1101 hblill@ufl.edu
Luer George FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 gluer@ufl.edu
Marquardt William Emeritus SW Florida Archaeology bilmarq@flmnh.ufl.edu
McCleery Robert FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 846-0566 ramccleery@ufl.edu
McDaniel Stuart FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 273-0123 stuartmcdaniel@ufl.edu
Milanich Jerald Emeritus jtm@ufl.edu
Milbrath Susan Emeritus Natural History milbrath@flmnh.ufl.edu
Miller Jacqueline Emeritus (352) 273-2016 jmiller@flmnh.ufl.edu
Moore Jenna FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 jmoore@ufl.edu
Morse Paul FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History paul.morse@ufl.edu
Newell Felicity FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-1721 fnewell@ufl.edu
Nickerson Max Emeritus Herpetology (352) 273-1946 maxn@flmnh.ufl.edu
Ortiz Acevedo Elena FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History eortiz@ufl.edu
Owens Hannah FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 294-2086 howens@flmnh.ufl.edu
Pezold Frank FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 frankpezold@ufl.edu
Ponciano Castellanos Jose FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-2784 josemi@ufl.edu
Reitz Elizabeth FAC - Ctsy/Affl breitz@ufl.edu
Rice Don FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 rice.ds@ufl.edu
Rice Prudence FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721
Sassaman Kenneth FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-6772 sassaman@ufl.edu
Sharpe Ashley FAC - Ctsy/Affl asharpe@flmnh.ufl.edu
Shirey Vaughn FAC - Ctsy/Affl vaughnshirey@ufl.edu
Silcox Mary FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 msilcox@ufl.edu
Smith Matthew FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 273-2837 trufflesmith@ufl.edu
Smith-Vaniz William FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-1721 smithvaniz@ufl.edu
Steadman David Emeritus Natural History (352) 392-1721 dws@flmnh.ufl.edu
Stepp John FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 392-0375 stepp@ufl.edu
Swofford David FAC - Ctsy/Affl dswofford@floridamuseum.ufl.edu
Toussaint Emmanuel FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 etoussaint@flmnh.ufl.edu
Vitek Natasha FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History nvitek@ufl.edu
Walker Debra FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1721 dwalker@flmnh.ufl.edu
Webb Sawney Emeritus (352) 392-1721 webb566@ufl.edu
Williams James FAC - Ctsy/Affl jwilliams@flmnh.ufl.edu
Wing Elizabeth Emeritus eswing@ufl.edu
Wing Scott FAC - Ctsy/Affl Natural History (352) 392-1711 s.wing@ufl.edu
Wisely Samantha FAC - Ctsy/Affl (352) 846-0645 wisely@ufl.edu
Woods Charles Emeritus (352) 392-6570 hutia@ufl.edu