Montbrook Fossil Dig Fall 2018

November 7
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, C. Grant
Volunteers: C. Centervall, D. Christy, J. Christy, R. Longworth, D. Lucas-Glasgow, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, D. Rentschler, M. Rentschler, A. Sacco, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, W. Somers

 

November 8
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bourque, A. Woodruff, C. Lockner
Volunteers: L. Burdett, M. Burdett, S. Harris, J. Helling, M. Malagon-George, K. Marks, T. Marks, W. Obermeyer, D. Rentschler, M. Rentschler, A. Sacco, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, S. Shears, D. Warner

 

November 9
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, A. Woodruff, C. Grant, M. Selba
Volunteers: J. Bagley, C. Bandyk, D. Cox, J. Dieterle, D. Evans, S. Harmon, S. Harris, R. Leonard, C. Lonegan, M. Lynch, K. Marks, T. Marks, S. Shears, E. Sonnenberg, S. Tennant
Wait List:

 

November 10
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, C. Lockner, N. Vitek, M. Smith
Volunteers: W. Bozarth, A. Cology, B. Grubbs, D. Ibison, M. Ibison, S. Lord, K. Magrini, K. Marks, T. Marks, G. Munger, S. Munger, D. Rentschler, M. Rentschler, E. Sonnenberg, J. Wilbanks

 

November 11
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bloch, C. Lockner, J. Pirlo, J. Hoeflich
Volunteers: S. Conners, J. Fulco, S. Harris, D. Ibison, M. Ibison, L. Kaspar, S. Lord, M. Malagon-George, K. Marks, T. Marks, M. Masdea, G. Munger, S. Munger, S. Ordinario, D. Poulalion, J. Vang, J. Wilbanks

 

November 12
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, J. Hoeflich, S. Moran
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, C. Centervall, D. Cox, R. Cox, S. Harris, J. Kay, K. Marks, T. Marks, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, C. Roll, A. Sacco, W. Somers, D. Strait, J. Wilbanks
Wait List:

 

November 13
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bourque, A. Woodruff, C. Lockner
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, A. Coffey, J. Helling, V. Jacobs, K. Marks, T. Marks, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, D. Strait, S. Tennant, D. Warner

 

November 14
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, S. Moran
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, W. Buhi, R. Greiner, S. Greiner, D. Hayman, K. Hayman, V. Jacobs, R. Longworth, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, D. Strait, D. Venell, R. Venell

 

November 15
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bourque, A. Woodruff, C. Lockner
Volunteers: W. Buhi, A. Coffey, J. Helling, V. Jacobs, M. Malagon-George, M. Masdea, G. Melcher, A. Sacco, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, S. Shears, D. Strait, M. Wickham, J. Wilbanks

 

November 16
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, A. Woodruff
Volunteers: J. Bagley, A. Cology, D. Cox, J. Dieterle, D. Evans, S. Harmon, S. Harris, V. Jacobs, R. Leonard, M. Lynch, T. Robinson, S. Shears, E. Sonnenberg, M. Wickham

 

November 17
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, C. Lockner, J. Pirlo, M. Smith, S. Moran
Volunteers: RJ Brew, C.-S. Fu, F. Collins, A. Cology, S. Lord, M. Marsik, G. Melcher, G. Munger, S. Munger, Y. Rong, D. Rupe, B. Schmidt, J. van der Houwen, D. Warner, J. White, V. White, J. Wilbanks

 

November 18
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bloch, C. Lockner, N. Vitek, J. Pirlo
Volunteers: A. Abernathy, S. Conners, J. Fulco, S. Harris, D. Ibison, M. Ibison, D. Lang, M. Lang, S. Lord, M. Malagon-George, M. Masdea, G. Munger, S. Munger, S. Ordinario, J. Vang, J. Wilbanks

 

November 26
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, J. Pirlo, M. Selba
Volunteers: A. Abernathy, C. Bandyk, C. Centervall, P. Cirulil, D. Cox, R. Cox, S. Harris, R. Longworth, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, A. Sacco, W. Somers

 

November 27
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bourque, A. Woodruff, C. Lockner
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, P. Cirulil, A. Coffey, J. Freund, J. Helling, M. Malagon-George, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, D. Warner, M. Wickham

 

November 28
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, C. Grant, J. Pirlo, M. Selba
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, P. Cirulil, A. Coffey, J. Freund, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, A. Sacco, C. Sewell, W. Sewell

 

November 29
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bourque, A. Woodruff, C. Lockner, J. Pirlo
Volunteers: J. Freund, S. Harris, J. Helling, L. Jenson, W. Obermeyer, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, M. Wickham

 

November 30
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, A. Woodruff, C. Grant
Volunteers: J. Bagley, A. Cology, D. Cox, D. Evans, J. Freund, L. Jenson, R. Leonard, M. Lynch, G. Melcher, A. Sacco, B. Schmidt, E. Sonnenberg, S. Tennant, J. White, V. White

 

December 1
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bloch, C. Lockner, N. Vitek, M. Smith
Volunteers: W. Bozarth,D. Clark, N. Clark, S. Clark, A. Cology, B. Fivecoat, J. Fivecoat, M. Fivecoat, B. Grubbs, L. Jenson, S. Lord, K. Magrini, G. Munger, S. Munger, A. O’Leary, D. Poulalion, D. Warner

 

December 2
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bloch, C. Lockner, N. Vitek, J. Hoeflich
Volunteers: A. Abernathy, L. Avizinis, D. Blumberg, S. Blumberg, D. Butler, E. Butler, Y.-H. Chen, C. Diaz, J. Fulco, S. Harris, P. Irby, L. Jenson, R. Kremser, S. Lord, M. Malagon-George, M. Masdea, G. Munger, S. Munger, S. Ordinario, R. Patarasuk, R. Thompson, J. Vang, E. Vargas

 

December 3
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, J. Pirlo, S. Moran
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, C. Centervall, D. Cox, R. Cox, R. Eskew, L. Jenson, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, A. Sacco, W. Somers, M. Wickham

 

December 4
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bourque, A. Woodruff, C. Lockner, C. Grant, A. Fleming
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, W. Buhi, R. Eskew, S. Harris, J. Helling, L. Jenson, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, D. Warner

 

December 5
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bloch, R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, C. Grant, R. Narducci, N. Vitek, J. Pirlo, S. Moron
Volunteers: B. Bhardwaj, W. Buhi, R. Eskew, L. Jenson, R. Longworth, D. McCullough, J. Peterson, C. Sewell, W. Sewell
UF President Fuchs and special guests

 

December 6
Museum Staff and Students: J. Bourque, A. Woodruff, C. Lockner, A. Fleming
Volunteers: A. Abernathy, S. Harris, J. Helling, L. Jenson, M. Malagon-George, C. Sewell, W. Sewell, M. Wickham

 

December 7
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, A. Poyer, A. Woodruff, C. Grant, J. Pirlo, M. Selba
Volunteers: J. Bagley, A. Cology, D. Cox, D. Evans, S. Harmon, L. Jenson, R. Leonard, M. Lynch, G. Melcher, A. Sacco, S. Shears, B. Schmidt, M. Wickham

 

December 8
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, C. Lockner, R. Narducci, M. Smith
Volunteers: RJ Brew, F. Collins, A. Cology, B. Grubbs, S. Harris, V. Jacobs, L. Jenson, C. Lonegan, S. Lord, A. Morgan, G. Munger, S. Munger, D. Poulalion, D. Rupe, S. Shears, J. van der Houwen, D. Warner

 

December 9
Museum Staff and Students: R. Hulbert, C. Lockner, R. Narducci, N. Vitek
Volunteers: S. Conners, J. Fulco, S. Harris, V. Jacobs, L. Jenson, S. Lord, M. Malagon-George, M. Masdea, D. McCullough, G. Munger, S. Munger, S. Ordinario, J. Peterson, D. Poulalion, A. Sacco, J. Vang

 

Last Updated 11/9/2018 by Richard Hulbert