Masks are recommended to be worn at all times. Learn what else we are doing to keep you safe. More Info

Common Name(s)

Angel’s Trumpet

Botanical Name

Brugmansia species

Family

Solanaceae

Origin

Subtropical South America

Description

Evergreen shrub or small tree to 15′ that acts as a perennial in northern Florida

Flowering Season

Continuously in cycles in absence of frost

Exposure

Full sun (best) to part shade

Moisture

Average to moist, some drought tolerance

Nectar Value

Accent plant Warning: All parts of this plant are poisonous

FM Stock #

143


Full Plant List