Masks are recommended to be worn at all times. Learn what else we are doing to keep you safe. More Info

Common Name(s)

American Wisteria

Botanical Name

Wisteria frutescens

Family

Fabaceae

Origin

Eastern United States

Description

Deciduous vine to 50 ft.

Flowering Season

Late Spring to early Summer

Exposure

Full sun to partial shade

Moisture

Moist to average

Nectar Value

2/5 Host plant for Silver-spotted Skipper

FM Stock #

168


Full Plant List