Masks are recommended to be worn at all times. Learn what else we are doing to keep you safe. More Info

Common Name(s)

African Blue basil

Botanical Name

Ocimum basilicum ‘Kasar’

Family

Lamiaceae

Origin

Tropical old world

Description

Tender annual herb to 3′

Flowering Season

Continuously in warm weather

Exposure

Full sun (best) to light shade

Moisture

Average to moist

Nectar Value

Good nectar source

FM Stock #

152


Full Plant List