Masks are recommended to be worn at all times. Learn what else we are doing to keep you safe. More Info

Common Name(s)

Angelwing Begonia

Botanical Name

Begonia coccinea ‘Pink Shasta’

Family

Begoniaceae

Origin

Parent plant native to Central to South America

Description

Cane-like evergreen to 8 ft.

Flowering Season

Continuous without frost

Exposure

Morning sun or partial to full shade

Moisture

Moist (well drained)

Nectar Value

1/5 Accent plant, no nectar

FM Stock #

499


Full Plant List