Masks are recommended to be worn at all times. Learn what else we are doing to keep you safe. More Info

Common Name(s)

Angelonia

Botanical Name

Angelonia angustifolia

Family

Plantaginaceae

Origin

Mexico and Caribbean

Description

Herbaceous perennial to 1.5 ft.

Flowering Season

Spring to Summer

Exposure

Full sun to partial shade

Moisture

Average

Nectar Value

2/5 Okay nectar source, great for bees

FM Stock #

282


Full Plant List